Back to all tenders
Physical servicesLive1322352

Furniture lacquer polish

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 17:01

  3. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    1 September 2026 at 10:00

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 17:02

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    14 September 2026 at 12:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    14 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322352
Reference number
E-gp-Furniture-Lacquer-Polish-2026-27/01
Package
E-gp-Furniture-Lacquer-Polish-2026-27/01
Category
Physical services
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Package wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS