Supplying and Installation of Ancillary Goods Under the Project titled "Construction of Tourism Centre at adjacent area of 2nd Mohananda Bridge, Chapainawabganj (2nd Revised)'' (Sub-Head: Supplying of Computer, Printer and TV)
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 14:52
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 14:52
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 12:52
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322346
- Reference number
- G-PWD-EE-05
- Package
- G-PWD-EE-05
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chapai Nawabganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 22,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All Tenderers of Govt./Semi Govt/Autonomous/Corporate body are Eligible having following qualifications/capacities.
i) Reputed Contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 05 (five) years of general experience in supplying of goods.
ii) Satisfactory completion of supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of similar nature of Goods (Computer and Printer) worth not less than Tk. 6.00(Six ) Lac only in a single work order in government/ Semi Government/Autonomous Bodies/Private Organization of Bangladesh during last 5(five) years.
iii)Having minimum liquid asset amounting Tk.8.00 Lac, supporting documents is to be submitted with the tender. Credit Commitment issued by any schedule bank should be fully unconditional as per (Form ePG2-7) attached with the tender document. Any deviation of this form will results the tender non-responsive.
iv)All papers shall have to be Up-to-date according to TDS & IFT of this tender notice & documents.
v)All other terms and Conditions as stated in the PPR/2025 will remain valid and all supporting papers.
vi) The tender security shall in the form of a Bank draft or Pay order issued by a scheduled Bank of Bangladesh.
vii) Tenderer must have up to date Tax clearence Certificate/VAT/ABC category contractor and supervisory li