Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322332

Yearly Supply of Toner, Ribbon, Cartridge etc under year of 2026-2027 from revenue budget, Chattogram WASA, Chattogram.

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 12:13

Published

24 August 2026 at 14:13

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 14:13

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 15:13

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:39

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:34

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:27

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322332
Reference number
46.06.0000.108.1603.2026.366
Package
46.06.0000.108.1603.2026/3
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 77,500.00
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. This Invitation of tender is open for any ISO equivalent Certified manufacturer or their Authorized local agent/Authorized supplier having good performance and past experience of supplying of Printer Toner, Printer Ribbon & printing accessories in any Govt.

  2. /Semi-Govt.

  3. /Autonomous Organization.

  4. The Tenderer shall have to submit the experience certificate and relevant document as per tender document.