Procurement of Non-EDCL Medicine Lot-01 for the F.Y. 2026-2027 at 250 Bed General Hospital, Bhola.
Submission deadline
Closes in 27 days
27 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 20:15
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 20:15
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 20:16
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 20:30
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 10:15
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:16
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322304
- Reference number
- 250Bed/Gen/Hos/Bhola/e-Tender/2026-27/552
- Package
- 250 Bed/Gen/Hos/Bhola/MSR/26-27/GR-01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bhola
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 400,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS & PCC