Repair & Maintenance of Angle/Tension tower at all 132kV, 230kV & 400kV transmission line under GMD, Rangamati, Power Grid.
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:15
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 20:43
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 20:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322302
- Reference number
- 27.21.0000.000.785.18.0001.26.589,Date: 19.08.2026
- Package
- Rang_08_2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 16,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 03 (Three) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in construction works under public sector (like Power Grid/ DESCO/DPDC/BPDB or any other Government Electricity Company etc) of at least 01 contract(s) of Repair, maintenance of transmission line of minimum 132 kV or higher capacity transmission line successfully completed within the last 10 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 04 lakh. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
ABC Category Electrical Supervisory License from Bangladesh Electrical Licensing Board
Others in TDS