Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with four storied foundation in/c Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification works at Nagmud Bazar High School under Ramganj Upazilla in Lakshmipur District. (Category: IF-CS) (Fy: 2024-25) (RMS ID NO. 1053192)
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 16:10
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 16:10
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 20:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:34
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322298
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.014.20.101.24-7385-3, Dt:02/08/2026
- Package
- Rev/SHED 7016/2026-27/W01
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Laksmipur
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 400,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers who failed to START/COMPLETE the awarded work within stipulated time in EED, Lakshmipur without any reasonable cause are not eligible to participate in this e-Tender.
Other eligibility remain as per TDS.