Procurement of High quality Lentil (Deshi Mosur Daal) for the 2nd Quarter 2026-2027 for KMP, Khulna
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 13:01
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322292
- Reference number
- kmp-Ration-Lentil-2026-27 Q2
- Package
- kmp-Ration-Lentil-2026-27 Q2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 450,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 3 years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 2 contracts successfully completed within the last 03 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 1.30 Crore
The minimum supply and/or production capacity of Goods is/ are: Deshi Mosor Dal 200 Metric Ton Supply or production capacity per year
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 1.7 Crore
The Tenderer must possess (i) Upto date Trade Licence (ii) Upto date Income tax certificate (iii) VAT registration certificate (iv) VAT payment certificate (v) NID of the tenderer (vi) Past six (6) months bank statement (vii) Company Audit Report
Other required eligibility and conditions are provided in TDS and PCC.