Procurement of Spares for Chlorination System of Bibiyana-III, 400 MW CCPP, BPDB, Nabiganj, Habiganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 10:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 19:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
26 August 2026 at 11:20
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:28
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322283
- Reference number
- 27.11.3677.454.05.005.26.650 Date:25.08.2026
- Package
- APP 2627 N.Est GR-29
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Habiganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 60,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the Employer except Israel may submit the prescribed tender providing their trade license, vat registration, income tax payment certificate (with TIN) and bank solvency certificate by fulfilling the following criteria: 1.Tenderers should have 5(Five) years (counting backward from the Publication date of IFT in the e-GP System) of general experiences of any supply works.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 2 (Two) contracts successfully completed within the last 3 (Three) years, i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper, with a value of at least BDT 20,00,000.00 (Twenty Lac).
Tenderers should fulfil the other criteria as per TDS