Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322247

Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-KA (Various types of animal protein products-Package-3) for the period of 01 july-2026 to 31 December-2026

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

24 August 2026 at 21:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 21:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 22:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:39

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322247
Reference number
58.04.7200.100.04.021.26-2749 Date-24/08/2026
Package
Jsntk/dietary Articales/cate-2/sche-KA/p-03/26-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Netrokona
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 4,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a. All the Tenderer must follow the PPA,2006 and PPR,2025 Rules & Regulations.

  2. b) The Following documents are to be submitted/ uploaded as per standard tender document (STD).

  3. (i) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 01 (One) years. i.e. years countingbackward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  4. (ii) The minimum specific experience as supplier in supply of similar Goods at least 01(One) contract successfully completed within the last 10 (ten) years, with a valueof at least Tk. 1,00,000/-. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System. The tenderer will submit copy of contract deeds along withexperience certificate in the e-GP system.

  5. (iii) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line(s), net of other contractual commitments shall be Tk.1,60,000/-.[Certificate must beissued between publication of IFT and submission date in the e-GP system.

  6. (iv) The tenderer must submit e-TIN certificate in the e-GP system.

  7. (v) Up-to-date Valid Trade License as supplier.

  8. (vi) Up-to-date Income Tax clearance certificate.

  9. (vii) e-BIN (13 Digits) Registration Certificate.

  10. (viii) Certificate of incorporation (in case of limited company).

  11. (ix) Manufacturer authorization letter or contract deed with the importers/manufacturer (if the bidder is supplier) [When Applicable].

  12. (x) All certificates must be attested by 1st class Govt. gazette officer.