Procurement of FGD Bulk Chemical Items for the month of October 26â?? to June 27â?? at Payra 1320MW Thermal Power Plant
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 09:01
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 09:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 11:01
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:34
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 16:01
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322230
- Reference number
- BCPCL/Proc/eGP/OTM/2026-27/0823.01
- Package
- BCPCL/Proc/e-GP/OTM/2026-27/0823.01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 55,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 05 (five) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar goods of at least 02 (two) contracts successfully completed within the last 03 (three) years. The total aggregated value of these contracts must be at least BDT 2,000,000.00 (two million) only.
The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be BDT 2,000,000.00 (two million) only.