CONSTRUCTION OF 10-STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY, FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT KUSTIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, KUSTIA. (Pile Foundation)
Submission deadline
Closes in 24 days
24 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:38
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322217
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.017.19.063.25.26/71; Dated:20.07.26
- Package
- EED/KUS/15POLY/2026-27/WR-02/WD-12
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kushtia
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(i) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer shall be 05 years.[years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper]
(ii)The minimum Specific Experience Shall be at least One Similar work Order amounting to BDT 2700.00 ( Twenty Seven Hundred ) Lakh under any Govt./ Semi Govt./ Autonomous organization only a single contract within the last 05 (Five) years.(Work completion certificate must be enclosed).
(iii)The Minimum Liquid Asset shall be fixed at BDT 600.00 (Six Hundred) lakh, and it must be submitted in accordance with the e-PW3-8 format.
(iv)The average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 3000.00 (Three Thousand) lakh per year during the last 05 (Five) years, totaling BDT 15000.00 lakh (3000 X 5 =15000.00 lakh).
(v) The Minimum Tender Capacity Shall be fixed at BDT 3600.00 (Three Thousand Six Hundred) Lakh.
(vi) Others according to PPR-2025, TDS and PCC.