Construction of Boundary Wall at BHBFC Zonal Office, Rajshahi
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 11:02
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 14:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322187
- Reference number
- 53.14.0000.000.165.07.0062.26/Raj_Boundary
- Package
- BHBFC/WR-02/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 41,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(a) Contractor having experience on doing same nature of works.
(b) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction
works as Prime Contractor shall be five [5] years.
(c) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in construction works of at least
one [1] contract(s) civil nature of construction work successfully completed within the last three [3]
years with a value of at least Taka Fifteen [15] Lac in any Bank/Financial Institute/
Govt./Semi-Gov./Autonomous /Reputed Corporate Body with Project completion certificate.
(d) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk Twenty [20]
Lac [ best three (3) years in the last five (5) years will be considered].
(e) To prove the availability of liquid assets, the tenderers must submit a Credit line(s)
certificate from any scheduled bank mentioning the Tender ID with an amount of at least
TK. Fifteen[15] Lac.
(f) Updated trade license, ETIN certificate, updated or at least previous years updated
income tax payment certificate and VAT registrations Certificate to be submitted along with
the Tender.
(g) No JVC is accepted for this Tender.
(h) No running bill will be entertained.
(i) NID of Tenderer And Authorization letter of a person who will contact with the office of
BHBFC including his/her NID.
(j) List of Work completion certificate showing amount (Tk) for calculating the annual
turnover last five year from the date of opening Tender Schedule.
(k) The Tenderer are requested to visit the site physically before submitting the Tender.
(l) Tenderers are requested to pay the tender Security in amount of taka 41000.00
(Forty One Thousand) in favour of BHBFC from any Schedule bank through e-Gp system