CONSTRUCTION OF 10- STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10- STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C.SANITARY,WATER SUPPLY,FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT RAJSHAHI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE,RAJSHAHI. (PILE FOUNDATION)
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 18:15
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 18:15
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:16
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 19:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
28 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322154
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.017.19.063.25.26/66 Date:20/07/2026
- Package
- XEN/EED/RAJ/15-Poly/WD-7/Academic/RPI/2026-27/02
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rajshahi
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Required General Experience shall be 05 (Five) years.
Minimum Specific Experience shall be at least one similar work amounting to BDT 2700.00 (Two Thousand seven Hundred ) lakh under a single contract within the last 05 (five) years.
Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 3000.00 (Three thousand ) lakh per year during the last 05 (five) years, totaling BDT 15000.00 lakh.
Minimum Liquid Asset shall be fixed at BDT 600.00 (Six hundred) lakh, and it must be submitted in accordance with the e-PW3-8 format.
Minimum Tender Capacity shall be fixed at BDT 3600.00 (Three Thousand Six Hundred ) lakh.
Up to date income Tax certificate (Assessment Year shall be 2024–2025 or Up to date
Audit Report for the last 01 (one) year from the date of IFT must be uploaded. 8)The rates quoted by the tenderer shall remain fixed for the entire duration of the contract till the contracted work is completed through the contract period. Any price adjustment, escalation, or additional financial claim shall never be entertained/ allowed under any circumstances until the completion of the works.
Payment of bills shall be made subject to the availability of funds. However, the contractor shall complete all works within the stipulated time specified in the contract.
All payments shall be made according to the rates quoted/submitted by the winner tenderer. Any claim, request, or demand for additional payment due to price escalation, extension of time, market fluctuation, or any other reason shall never be entertained for the interest of the government, as the budget for this work is fixed in the DPP. By participating in this tender, all the tenderers shall be deemed to have unconditionally accepted the above terms and conditions.