Vertical Extension (2nd, 3rd, and 4th Floors) of the Existing Building Including Repair and Renovation Works (FY.2024-25) at Betgari Mir Shahe Alam Agricultural and Fisheries Technology Institute , Shibganj Upazila, Bogura Dristrict.(RMS ID # 2013972)
Submission deadline
Closes in 29 days
29 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 14:20
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 14:20
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 14:31
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 12:56
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
28 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
29 September 2026 at 10:55
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322130
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.000.014.20.101.24-7458(1), Dt 18-08-26
- Package
- eed/bog/p-2693
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bogura
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) Up-to-date Valid trade license, Vat registration Certificate, Income tax Clearance Certificate.
b) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 12000000.00 (One hundred Twenty Lakhs) (Bank statement is not allowed under any circumstances)
c) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least one (1) contract of similar nature (building work) successfully completed within the last [05] years, each with a value of at least Tk. [120.00 lakhs]; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
d) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 12000000.00 (One Crore Twenty lakhs) over the last Five (05) years. Total = Tk.12000000.00 x 5 = Tk. 60000000.00 (Six Crore).
e) The minimum Tender Capacity shall be Tk.15000000.00 (One Crore Fifty Lakhs)
f) Work done bill will be paid in accordence with fund availablity.
g) Other criteria are stated in TDS & PCC