Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322117

Procurement of Trinocular Microscope.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 13:45

Published

24 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 10:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:39

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:33

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 12:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322117
Reference number
CVASU/HEAT/SP-13365/26-27/IFT-2
Package
CVASU/SP-13365/PG-22
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 80,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. (a) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 3 (three) years of General experience (Completion Certificate/AcceptanceCertification) in the supply of similar Goods and related services.

  2. (b) The satisfactory completion of supply (Completion Certificate/ Acceptance Certification) of similar Goods/ Items and related services of minimum BDT 25,00,000.00 (Twenty Five Lakh) Only under Single contract in Government/ Semi-Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 5 (five) years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  3. (c) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or revolving Line of credit provided by the Bank in case of awarded the contract for the delivery of Goods and related services for an amount at least BDT 25,00,000.00 (Twenty Five Lakh) Only, for the sole purpose of the execution of the specified contract from any scheduled Bank on a date after the tender invitation date and shall explicitly state the name, Tender ID and address of the Procuring Entity and the guaranteed liquid asset amount. Otherwise, the quotation will be considered non-responsive.

  4. (d) In case a Tenderer appears as debarred in the e-GP system, the Tender must be treated as Preliminary non-Responsive.

  5. (e) Compliance with all conditions and instructions set forth in the PCC and Tender Data Sheet (TDS) ; are mandatory for the Tenderer.