Procurement of ChemiDoc Imaging Systems.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 13:40
Published
24 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 12:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322115
- Reference number
- CVASU/HEAT/SP-13365/26-27/IFT-2
- Package
- CVASU/SP-13365/PG-21
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 70,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(a) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 3 (three) years of General experience (Completion Certificate/AcceptanceCertification) in the supply of similar Goods and related services.
(b) The satisfactory completion of supply (Completion Certificate/ Acceptance Certification) of similar Goods/ Items and related services of minimum BDT 20,00,000.00 (Twenty Lakh) Only under Single contract in Government/ Semi-Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 5 (five) years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(c) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or revolving Line of credit provided by the Bank in case of awarded the contract for the delivery of Goods and related services for an amount at least BDT 20,00,000.00 (Twenty Lakh) Only, for the sole purpose of the execution of the specified contract from any scheduled Bank on a date after the tender invitation date and shall explicitly state the name, Tender ID and address of the Procuring Entity and the guaranteed liquid asset amount. Otherwise, the quotation will be considered non-responsive.
(d) In case a Tenderer appears as debarred in the e-GP system, the Tender must be treated as Preliminary non-Responsive.
(e) Compliance with all conditions and instructions set forth in the PCC and Tender Data Sheet (TDS) ; are mandatory for the Tenderer.