Procurement of Vitamin A-rich Edible Oil for ration of Bhola district police (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 Octoborl/2026 to 31 December/2026)
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 10:45
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 10:45
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:38
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322081
- Reference number
- Edible Oil 2ndQ/2026-2027/02
- Package
- Edible Oil 2ndQ/2026-2027/02
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bhola
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 150,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated copy of a valid trade license, income tax and E-tin certificate, VAT registration certificate.
The minimum amount of Liquid Assets or Working Capital or Credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Taka 45 lac. According to PG3-7 Form.
A certificate of ownership of the company.
Citizenship certificate & National Identity card copy.
Similar work experience at least 01 years & Over all work experience at least 05 years.
An authorization letter must be submitted.
Tenderer must submit a 1 liter sample on the opening date before the opening time.
500 ml, 1, 2, 5, and 8 liter bottles. The bidder shall, in accordance with Article 18 of the Constitution of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, provide for the enrichment of edible oil with Vitamin "A" in the range of 15 to 30 ppm (parts per million), i.e., not less than 0.015 to not more than 0.030 mg of Vitamin "A" per gram of edible oil as specified in Schedule-1 of the Vitamin "A" Fortification of Edible Oils Act, 2013, and the symbol "Sathik Pusti Suthya Jiban" to be displayed on the bottle or carton supplied as per Schedule-2 (1) must be present.