Procurement of Motor Vehicle Repair for Khulna Railway district police, FY 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 11:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 12:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322079
- Reference number
- Motor Vehicle Repair KRP.-2026-2027 Year
- Package
- Motor Vehicle Repair KRP.-2026-2027 Year
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
(a) Tender schedule should be accompanied by updated trade license, updated income tax certificate, VAT registration certificate, relevant work experience certificate, Bangladeshi citizenship certificate, affidavit regarding ownership of the organization, recent passport size photograph, bank statement of 06 (six) months period to the date of submission off tender and bank solvency certificate. All relevant documents should be attested by a first class gazetted officer.
(b) The contractors who have purchased the schedule must have the bank liquid money mentioned next to the project.
(c) Income tax and VAT will be deducted from the bill as per the rules.
(d) The Authority is not bound to accept the lowest tender and reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason.
(e) In case of any failure to comply with the terms of the contract, the concerned institution may be blacklisted along with forfeiture of the security deposit. If the supplier wants to appoint any representative, then he must obtain written permission from the authority. If the supplier dies, suffers from mental disorder, is unable to perform his duties or is sentenced or declared bankrupt by the court, then his work order contract will be considered cancelled.
(f)Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the Public Procurement Act, 2006 and the Public Procurement Rules, 2025 and subsequent government notifications in this regard.
(j)The Tender process will be completed through Framework Agreement.