Repair works of internal and external walls, sanitary items including doors and windows, and replacement of tin sheet, as well as replacement and extension works of electrical fittings and fixtures of the Tin-shed Female Barracks at Industrial Police-2, Gazipur.
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 11:14
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
16 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322054
- Reference number
- e-tender/IP-2/Gazipur/W-3
- Package
- e-tender/IP-2/Gazipur/W-3
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 21,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per tender document