Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322045

Repair, maintenance & painting works of Boundary wall, Toilet (soak well & septic Tank) & water Supply line at Bogura 132/33 kV sub Station Under GMD, Power grid, Bogura.

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 10:30

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 10:30

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 10:32

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 09:00

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:38

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    15 September 2026 at 14:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    15 September 2026 at 14:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322045
Reference number
27.21.0000.713.07.002.26.501 ; Dated 23.08.2026
Package
GMD/BOG/Bog/01
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Bogura
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 35,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.The Tenderer should have minimum of 3 years General experience in construction works as a Contractor.

  2. The minimum specific experience as a contractor of similar works of at least 02 contract successfully completed within last 05 years with a aggregate value of at least taka 10.00 lakh.

  3. Tenderer shouid have Trade license, TIN Certificate, IT Return Certificate & VAT Registration Certificate and updated ABC License.

  4. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 20.0 Lac over the last 03 years.

  5. The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 13.00 Lac.

  6. Tender security shall be furnished in favour of Power Grid Bangladesh PLC in form of pay order or Bank draft.

  7. Details described in tender document.