Lime Terracing, Steel Cabinet and other ancillary work of 06 (Six) storied Fari Building (Type-2) with 6(Six) Storied Foundation at Agrabad Police Fari, Chattogram.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:10
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:10
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:38
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322024
- Reference number
- e-GP/CTG DIV-4/2026-2027/AgrabadPoliceFari/OTM-02
- Package
- e-GP/CTG DIV-4/2026-2027/AgrabadPoliceFari/OTM-02
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 90,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 3 (Three) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal.
(b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1(One) contract of similar nature of work or any building construction work successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 20 (Twenty) lakh. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal. Documents in support of specific experience must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 29.1(b).
(c) The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 15 (Fifteen) Lakh over the best 3 (Three) years in the last 5 (Five) financial years. Documents in support of average annual construction turnover must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 29.1(c).
(d) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 16 (Sixteen) lakh. Documents must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 29.1(d).
(e) The minimum Tender capacity shall be Tk 20 (Twenty) lakh. [To be Submitted: ongoing work details, contract amount, bill payment amount, remaining works amount and other required information].
(f) The Tenderer must submit up to date Trade license, Income Tax Certificate, VAT Registration certificate.