Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322008

Supply, Repairing ,Testing and Commissining of 110V DC Battery Charger for RPCL-Raozan Power Plant.

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 15:00

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:38

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:38

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322008
Reference number
Pur-01/LG/RPP/OTM/2026-27
Package
Pur-01/LG/RPP/OTM/2026-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer should have valid Trade License, TIN with last Financial year tax return acknowledgement slip, 13 Digit BIN and as per current VAT Act., Income tax return Acknowledgement slip of last Financial Year.

  2. The minimum number of years of General Experince of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods as supplier shall be 02 years. Years will be counted backward from the date of Tender Publication.

  3. The Tenderer shall have specific experience for the supply of similar goods of minimum BDT 1,30,000.00 (One Lac Thirty Thousend) under ‍a contract in the last 3 (Three) years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  4. The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line (s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 1,80,000.00 (One Lac Eighty Thousend)

  5. Other criteria for eligibility as specified in Tender document. Note-2: I nterested tender are requested to visit RPCL-Raozan 25MW Power Plant, Noapara, Raozan, Chattogram to see the site within the office hour (from Saturday to Thursday 9.00 AM5.00PM)