Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322004

400 kw Diesel Generator for BCG Base

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 15:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:33

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322004
Reference number
44.08.2680.050.50.001.26.702
Package
GR ENGG-19
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.The Tenderer Shall have a minimum of 3 years of General Experience in the supply of good and related services.

  2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least BDT 66 Lakh.

  3. The Minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credit facilities of the tender shall be BDT 83 Lakh. 4.Authorized agents/dealers/distributor of manufacturer can only submit quotations. The manufacturer is to provided authorization certificate in favour of the agents/ dealers / distributor with the offer.

  4. Latest Trade License.

  5. Latest VAT certificate.

  6. Latest Income Tax Certificate.

  7. Bank Solvency.