Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1321976

Annual Repair and Supply of Other Equipment and Accessories for the District Police, Bhola.

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 10:40

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 10:40

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 13:40

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:33

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321976
Reference number
SP Bhola/Goods/10
Package
SP Bhola/Goods/10
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Bhola
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Updated copy of a valid trade license, income tax and E-tin certificate, VAT registration certificate.

  2. The minimum amount of Liquid Assets or Working Capital or Credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Taka 22 lac.

  3. A certificate of ownership of the company.

  4. Citizenship certificate & National Identity card copy.

  5. Similar work experience at least 01 years & Over all work experience at least 05 years.

  6. An authorization letter must be submitted.

Annual Repair and Supply of Other Equipment and Accessories for the District Police, Bhola. · TenderUp