Procurement of AllExâ?¢ Mini, and microscope with camera and PC
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 14:30
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 12:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 15:30
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321920
- Reference number
- BAU/PIN13330/G-11
- Package
- BAU/PIN13330/G-11
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Aid or Grant
- District
- Mymensingh
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 60,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Qualifications: Describe as tender document TDS & PCC
(i) Supplier shall have a minimum five (5) years of overall experience in the supply of goods and related services.
(ii) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods (Laboratory Equipment) of at least single [1] contracts successfully completed under public sector within the last five [5] of years , each with a value of at least Tk. 19,00,000.00 (Nineteen Lakh]. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(iii) Supplier must submitted the minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods (Laboratory Equipment) of at maximum single [1] contract(s) successfully completed within the last [5] years, each with a value of at least Tk. 19,00,000.00 (Nineteen Lakh] with e-GP Tender ID & NOA copy or Manual work order, otherwise Tenderer will be considered as Non–Responsive.
(iv) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s), net of other contractual commitments is Tk. 20,00,000.00 (Twenty Lakh] only.
Special Instruction:
(i) Supplier should have Updated Trade license, VAT certificate with BIN, Income Tax Certificate (2025-2026) etc. otherwise Tenderer will be considered as Non-Responsive
(ii) Supplier should have established wear house, should confirm after sale servises, warranty certificate and should submitted the Company profile for the technical persons.