Chemical Preparation, Carrying chemicals from store, Loading and Unloading of Different Chemicals in the Solution preparation tanks for the operation of the Pre treatment Plant, DM Plant, Cooling Tower, Chlorination and HRSG of Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Power Plant., Habiganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 19:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:32
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 17:10
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321866
- Reference number
- 27.11.3677.453.05.004.26.796; Date: 24.08.2026
- Package
- WR-13 APP 2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Habiganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 55,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderer Should have the followings This Invitation for Tenders is open to Tenderers as specified in the TDS.
Tenderer should have valid upto dated Trade licences, Latest Income Tax certificate, valid e-TIN certificate, VAT, Bank solvency, Nationality certificate, Authorization Letter and Evidence for Liquid Asset.
Tenderers shall have the legal capacity to enter into the Contract, under the Applicable Law.
Tenderers must have at least 01(one) similar Solution Preparation work experience in BPDB otherwise tender will be non-responsive.
Tenderers must fulfill the requirements as mentioned in specification in tender documents otherwise the tenderer will be non responsive.
Tenderers must fulfill the requirements of TDS & PCC.
Tenderers must submit a writter commitment that they are committed to work estimated quantity whenever purchaser wants.
Tenderers must submit end user certificate as a proof of similar BPDB work experiences.
Tenderers shall provide evidences of their continued eligibility satisfactory to the Procuring Entity, as the Procuring Entity will reasonably request