Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321798

Sweeping, Cleaning and Drain Cleaning of Power House and Residential Area of Bibiyana-III, 400 MW Power Plant

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:32

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    1 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321798
Reference number
27.11.3677.453.05.004.26.788 ; Date: 22.08.2026
Package
APP Local 2026-2027 WR-08
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Habiganj
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 38,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the Employer may submit tenders providing their following document

  2. Tenderer must submit up to date Trade License.

  3. Tenderer must submit up to date VAT and Income Tax Certificate (with TIN).

  4. Tenderer must submit a bank solvency certificate.

  5. Tenderer must have at least 01 (one) specific experience on Sweeping, cleaning otherwise tender will be declared as non-responsive.

  6. Nationality Certificate.

  7. Authorization letter

  8. Tenderers shall also have to fulfill the requirements of TDS & PCC.

  9. The Tender ID and the name of work must be mentioned in Authorized letter.

  10. The experience certificate of successfully completed similar assignments issued by the officer not below the rank of executive Engineer or equivalent.

  11. The authority reserves the right to accept or reject any/all tender(s) without showing any reason.