Modernization of the Plenary Hall of Bangladesh National Parliament through Integrated Multimedia Conference System, Sound Reinforcement, Architectural Acoustic Treatment and SIS Sound System.
Submission deadline
Closes in 23 days
23 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 19:15
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 19:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:32
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
22 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321793
- Reference number
- 20(14)/2026-27; EM-7/126/544; Date:23-08-2026
- Package
- EM-7/535 Date: 20-08-2026
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 11,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction [civil and electro-mechanical] works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 10 years.
b) The Tenderer or its principal manufacturer of the proposed brand shall have similar experience of the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a congress-type multimedia conference system with civil and electro-mechanical works in any national-level assembly hall or congress hall or parliament hall of any country must be completed under a single contract with a minimum value of BDT 2800.00 lac, in either the public or private sector, within last 10 years.
c) The required Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be greater than BDT 5600.00 Lac in the last 05 years. The period may be best 3 years in last 5 years.
d) The minimum amount of financial resources Liquid Asset or Working Capital or Credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be BDT 2800.00 Lac.
e) The Tenderer must be an authorized Sole Agent/Distributor of the Congress-Type Conference System Brand proposed in the Tender and must submit its all valid supporting documents issued by original manufacturing company.
f) The Tenderer shall also comply with any other eligibility criteria specified in the ITT & TDS.