Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321785

Upgadding of RCC Road & Construction of RCC Drain at B K Shaha Road by lane near side Gulam Rob Talukder Road, Ward no-07 Under Pabna Pourashava. (Ch 0+00-0+62 m)

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:36

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:32

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 17:27

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321785
Reference number
46.02.0000.680.14.293.23/2065
Package
LGCRRP/Pabna/2025-26/W- 13
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Aid or Grant
District
Pabna
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 29,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS