Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321717

Supplying necessary spare parts with machining and repairing works for overhauling by right side 375 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-126 TIM) of ferry no. Utility Type-1-51/19 at Morolgonj ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Division, Khulna, during the Fiscal Year 2026-27.

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 13:01

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 11:00

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:29

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 September 2026 at 15:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    15 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321717
Reference number
Memo No. 195 Date: 27/08/2026
Package
egp-25/FDK/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 21,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderer enlisted in e-GP having following qualification:

  2. a) Up to date VAT registration

  3. b) Up to date income tax Certificate.

  4. c) Up to date Trade license

  5. d) Nationality Certificate.

  6. e) Authorization letter

  7. f) A satisfactory completion of similar works of at least Tk 5.52 lakh Only under 01(One) of contract over a period of 5(Five) years shall be required.

  8. g) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 5.10 lakh Only.

  9. h) The final decision about the lowest responsive tenderer will be taken according to the recommendation of TEC.