jDj/A/Miscellaneous/package-2/26-27 Jamalpur District jail Supply of Miscellaneous items (package-2) for the period of July 2026 to June 2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 13:20
Published
24 August 2026 at 12:05
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 12:05
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 13:10
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:31
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 12:21
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321674
- Reference number
- 58.04.6100.070.03.010.26-1506/2
- Package
- JDJ/A/Miscellaneous/package-2/26-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Jamalpur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a. All the Tenderer must follow the PPA, 2006 and PPR, 2025 rules & regulation;
b. Following documents are to be submitted/uploaded as per Standard Tender Document (STD):
(I) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 01 (one) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(II) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 01 (one) contract(s) successfully completed within the last 5(Five) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 525000/- Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System. [The Tenderer will submit the copy of work order/contract deed along with the experience certificate in the e-GP system.]
(III) The minimum amount of liquid assets, net of other contractual commitments is Tk. 595000/- [Certificate must be issued between publication of IFT and submission date in the e-GP system].
(IV) Up-to-date Valid Trade License as supplier.
(V) Up-to-date Income Tax clearance certificate with e-TIN.
(VI) e-BIN (13 digits) registration certificate.
(VII) Manufacturer Authorization Letter or Contract deed with the Importers / Manufacturer (if bidder is a supplier) [When applicable].
(VIII) Certificate of incorporation (in case of limited company).