Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1321663

Supplying of spare parts with necessary repair works for 115 HP Cummins Engine (Left side, Model-L-6B5.9p) of Utility type-2(IMP)-03/1988 Ferry at "Barfa-Panipara" Ferryghat under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Faridpur during the Fiscal year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 12:59

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 15:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:32

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321663
Reference number
Memo No:35.01.0000.157.07.001.26-153, Date:16.8.26
Package
09/egp/FCD/2026-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 26,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document (TDS & PCC).