Improvement of BC of Sharifer Hat Bepari Para Eidgao Road- Char patro Khata Via Opu Chairman house road at (Ch. 00- 850) m under Chilmari Upazila, District: Kurigram [ID No-149095051]
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:20
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:20
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 16:31
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 09:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
17 September 2026 at 14:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
17 September 2026 at 15:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
17 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321646
- Reference number
- APP ID 228040
- Package
- GRRIP/KURI/CHIL/VRB/W-22
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kurigram
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS and PCC