Construction of Outdoor Shed for the full-fledged operational for Coronary Care Unit (CCU) at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Jashore . 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 20:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 12:01
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321643
- Reference number
- ACE,PWD,Khulna Zone/Memo-1076/Date-19/08/2026
- Package
- 250Bed General Hos/Jashore/Outdoor
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Jashore
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 400,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS and PCC