Transportation of Cereal Seed from different Scheme, Farm to SPC and Seed supply from SPC to Seed Marketing Godown.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
23 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:36
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 23:02
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321625
- Reference number
- SPC/BADC/LAKUTIA/SL-1/2026-2027
- Package
- SPC/BADC/LAKUTIA/SL-1/2026-2027
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Barishal
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.The Tenderer must submit following documents with the tender:
a) Up-to-date TIN & VAT certificate.
b) Up-to-date valid Trade license.(as Carrying Contractor/Transportation Service),
c) other professional licenses related to transportation services and As per TDS & ITT
2.If the Tenderer fails to submit any of the above mentioned up-to-date document with the tender the tenderer will be considered as Non-Responsive.