Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1321607

Procurement of high quality ''Polao Rice'' for the Financial Year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at District Police ration store, Tangail.

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 17:15

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 17:15

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 18:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:36

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:32

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    8 September 2026 at 14:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321607
Reference number
Memo No-300 Date-24.08.2026
Package
SPT/RATION/2026-2027/POLAO-RICE/Q2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Tangail
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The following documents must be submitted along with the submitted documents, otherwise, the tender will be considered as cancelled.

  2. Updated Income Tax Payment Certificate

  3. VAT Registration Certificate

  4. Valid Up-to Date Trade License

  5. Financial Solvency Certificate of 6,00,000/- (Six Lakh) Taka issued as Credit Commitment by any Scheduled Bank

  6. Nationality Certificate, NID Copy & 01 copy of recent passport size photograph

  7. Ownership Certificate

  8. Affidavit/Agreement signed by a Gazetted Officer to the effect that the bidder is not blacklisted

  9. Renewed Agriculture/Marketing License and relevant work experience certificate.

  10. Annual Average Turnover will be not less than 02(Two) Lakh in the last 3 year

  11. At the time of submission of tender, a sample of high quality domestic ''Polao Rice'' should be submitted in a transparent container/packet of at least 01 (one) kg.