Repairing of damaged/unserviceable Air-cooler machine by new spare parts for Building No. 5.1, 5.2, 5.3, 5.5, 5a.1, 5a.2, 5a.3, 5a.4,4.1,4.2 & PD Office cum dormitory at Rooppur Green city under the project of Rooppur nuclear power plant in Ishwardi, Pabna.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 13:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321602
- Reference number
- Green City/AC Repair/OTM/Pabna_02/2026-27
- Package
- Green City/AC Repair/OTM/Pabna_02/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 337,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
i) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in Construction or Electro-mechanical (EM) works shall be 5 (Five) years.
ii) The minimum specific experience as a Contractor at least 01(one) number Repair and Maintenance Works of AC in 14-Storied High-Rise Building of Government /Semi-Government / Autonomous organization of Bangladesh within the last 05 (five) years, with a value of at least BTD 80.00 lac.
iii) The tenderers shall have a minimum average annual Construction turn over during last five (05) years Tk 75.00 Lac, supporting documents is to be submitted with the tender.
iv) The minimum liquid asset amounting of BDT 40.00 Lac, supporting documents are to be submitted with the tender. Credit Commitment issued by any scheduled bank should be fully unconditional as per specific (Form e-PW2A-8). Any deviation of this form will result the tender non-responsive.
v) The minimum Tender capacity shall be Tk 90.00 Lac.
vi) Manufacturer’s Authorization Letter Must be submitted for supply of spare parts of the Existing installed lifts.
vii)Tenderer must submit the following up to date documents:
a) Trade license.
b) Registration book.
c) VAT Registration Certificate.
d) Latest Income Tax Clearance certificate.
e) Authorization letter of Tenders' representative duly attested by the Tender.
f) Tenderer must have up to date ABC category Contractory and Supervisory license from electrical licensing board.