Civil and Internal Painting Repair and Maintenance Works of Building No. 15, 16, 18 in Green City under the project of Construction Nuclear Power Plant, Rooppur, Ishwardy Pabna.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 13:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321599
- Reference number
- Green City/Repair/OTM/Pabna_02/2026-27
- Package
- Green City/Repair/OTM/Pabna_02/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 310,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a)The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in Construction works shall be 05 (Five) years.
b) The minimum specific experience of satisfactory completion of similar nature of works minimum 14 storied Building with a value of at least Tk 75.00 Lac under maximum Single (01) Contract during last Five (05) years in Government/ Semi-Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh.
c) The tenderers shall have a minimum average annual Construction turn over during last five (05) years Tk 70.00 Lac, Supporting documents is to be submitted with the tender.
d) The minimum liquid asset amounting of BDT 40.00 Lac, supporting documents are to be submitted with the tender. Credit Commitment issued by any scheduled bank should be fully unconditional as per specific (Form e-PW2A-8). Any deviation of this form will result the tender non-responsive.
e) The minimum Tender capacity shall be Tk 80.00 Lac.
f) Tenderer must submit the following up to date documents:
g) Trade license.
h) VAT Registration Certificate.
i) Latest Income Tax Clearance certificate.
j) Authorization letter of Tenderer representative duly attested by the Tenderer.
k) The tender security shall in the form of a Bank draft or Pay order or Bank Guarantee issued by a scheduled Bank of Bangladesh.