Transportation of goods carrying (Ration Items-Rice & Sugar) including Loading/Unloading for the financial year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at District Police ration store, Tangail.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:15
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 14:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321590
- Reference number
- Memo No-300 Date-24.08.2026
- Package
- SPT/RATION/2026-2027/TRANSPORTATION/Q2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Tangail
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The following documents must be submitted along with the submitted documents, otherwise, the tender will be considered as cancelled.
Updated Income Tax Payment Certificate
VAT Registration Certificate
Valid Up-to Date Trade License
Financial Solvency Certificate of 6,50,000/- (Six Lakh Fifty Thousand) issued as Credit Commitment by any Scheduled Bank
Nationality Certificate, NID Copy & 01 copy of recent passport size photograph
Ownership Certificate
Affidavit/Agreement signed by a Gazetted Officer to the effect that the bidder is not blacklisted
Annual Average Turnover will be not less than 2,00,000/- (Two Lakh) in the last 3 year
Relevant work experience certificate.