Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 04 (Four) Nos Prefabricated Cold Room at Biman Cargo Import, HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321520
- Reference number
- 30.34.0000.000.067.99.0010.26.1
- Package
- 30.34.0000.000.067.99.0010.26.1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,355,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) Experience certificate with work order of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of prefabricated cold rooms of minimum 7000 Cft. area and amounting minimum BDT
3,00,00,000/- (Three core) only in a single work order within last 05 (Five) years in any Govt./ Semi Govt./ Autonomous bodies/ Hospitals/ Pharmaceutical Industries. (Should be supported by completion certificate with work order signed by an officer not below the Executive Engineer/Equivalent.
b) Authorization/consent letter must be submitted from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) mentioning that, if the bidder awards the work order from Biman Bangladesh Airlines then the cold room equipment will be supplied directly from the respective manufacturer.
c) Valid agency ship/distributorship certificate from the OEM or consent letter from the valid Agent/Distributor of proposed brand cold room equipment’s in Bangladesh.
d) Brand name/Country of origin, manufacturing & shipment etc. and detail technical information must specifically be mentioned as per attached technical specification sheet and BoQ.
e) Original/copy of technical brochures/catalogues of proposed cold room containing technical information.
f) Shall have to submit the signed copy of attached terms & conditions and Technical
Specifications (Please see Section: 08, Particular Specifications)
g) Clean, clear and unconditional manufacturer’s full warranty certificate for a period of minimum 01(One) year from the date of hand over the project to Biman.