Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321506

Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) of Burn and Plastic Surgery Unit at Faridpur Medical College Hospital Campus, Faridpur.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

23 August 2026 at 09:00

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 09:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 09:30

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:35

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:30

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:31

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321506
Reference number
Office of the ACE, PWD Gopalgonj Zone, Memo:87 (4)
Package
PWD/GOB/Burn/Farid/WD-9
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Faridpur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,625,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Eligibility of Tenderer:

  2. 1.Reputed Contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 05 years of general experience in construction works.

  3. 2.Having experience in successful completion of at least 1 (one) number of similar works in the Construction, Supplying, Installation of Sewage Treatment plant using FRP (Fiber Reinforced Polymer) mbbr Technology of minimum capacity 300 Kilo Liter Per Day (KLD) of contract value of at least Tk. 500.00 (Five hundred) Lakh in a single tender in Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 5 years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.

  4. 3.The minimum amount of credit facilities of the tenderer shall be Tk. 300.00 (Three Hundred) lakh. Document of Liquid Assets to be submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Certificate of unconditional Liquid Asset must be submitted in prescribed form i.e. e-PW3-7 form published by BPPA.

  5. 4.The tenderers shall have a minimum average annual construction turnover over last 5 years of Tk. 625.00 (Six Hundred and Twenty Five) lakh. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP.

  6. 5.Tender Capacity of Tk. 485.00 (Four Hundred and Eighty Five) Lakh. To calculate tender capacity the tenderer must submit his/their ongoing work details i.e. contract amount, payment bill amount, remaining works amount and other required information.

  7. 6.Sewage Treatment Plant and ALL FRP Tank must be from the same manufacturer. The FRP tanks produced by the STP manufacturer must be certified ANSI/CAN/UL/ULC, the relevant authority documents and certificate along with Green Pro Ecobalel certificate must be submitted with the tender documents by the bidder.

  8. Must comply with all other required qualifications, special terms & conditions of ITT, GCC & TDS.