Procurement of Wheat grinding for the Financial Year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at PTC, Rangpur.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:58
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:29
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321389
- Reference number
- Memo-1976/PTC: Date: 24 August 2026
- Package
- RPTC/Wheat Grindingl/2026-2027/Q2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 28,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(1) Valid Trade license for the 2026-2027 fiscal year.
(2) Submit documents of liquid assets of 9,00,000/- (Nine lacs Taka only) as per Form-8 of PG-3.
(2) Bank solvency certificate with last three months statement.
(3) Income tax clearance certificate (2024-2025).
(4) Up-to-date VAT registration certificate.
(5) Up-to-date TIN certificate.
(6) Manufacturer Authorization Letter.
(7) Ownership Certificate.
(8) National ID Card with one copy passport-size color Photograph.
(9) Renewed Agriculture/Marketing License.
(10) Relevant work experience certificate.
** Tenderer must be submitted 02 (Two) kg Sample on opening date before opening time