Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321324

Annual maintenance work of Loop Jumper Tightening for Sub-station and transmission lines under GMD, Power Grid, Ishwardi ( including jumper /Spacer/ insulator / nut bolt/Damper Tightening and placing / change if required)

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 12:59

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:29

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    15 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321324
Reference number
27.21.6944.738.02.118.26.451, Date: 20-08-26
Package
WR-12 26-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Pabna
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Electrical contractor with ABC license.

  2. The tenderer shall have general working experience of at least 3(three) years.

  3. A satisfactory completion of similar works i.e Maintenance work of 132Kv/230kV Transmission line or sub-station equipment Repair, Maintenance works value of minimum Tk. 3.0 lac under 01 (one) contracts over a period of last 5 (five) years in goverment owned electrical organization or company.

  4. The average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 3.0 lac in the best 2 (two) year over the last 5 (five) years.

  5. The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 3.0 lac.

  6. The work shall have to be completed as per shut down schedule of respective grid sub-station