Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1321322

Procurement of Mosor Dal (Lentil) for PTC, Khulna for the fiscal year 2026-27 Q2

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 17:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 13:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:29

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321322
Reference number
PTC-Ration-Mosor Dal (Lentil) 2026-2027 Q2
Package
PTC Ration Mosor Dal Lentil 26-27 Q2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 43,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 3 years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. 2.The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last three (3) years, with a value of at least Tk. 8 lac; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.

  2. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 12 lac

  3. The Tenderer must possess (i) Upto date Trade License (ii) Upto date Income tax certificate (iii) VAT registration certificate (iv) VAT payment certificate (v) NID of the tenderer (vi) Past three (3) months bank statement 5.Other required eligibility and conditions are provided in TDS and PCC.