Procurement of Edible Oil (Soybean) for PTC , Khulna for the fiscal year 2026-27 Q2
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:29
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321320
- Reference number
- PTC-Ration-Edible oil (Soyabean oil) 2026-2027 Q2
- Package
- PTC Ration Edible Oil 26-27 Q2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 3 years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last three (3) years, with a value of at least Tk. 1.1 lac; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 1.3 lac
The Tenderer must possess (i) Upto date Trade License (ii) Upto date Income tax certificate (iii) VAT registration certificate (iv) VAT payment certificate (v) NID of the tenderer (vi) Past three (3) months bank statement
Other required eligibility and conditions are provided in TDS and PCC.