Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories at 6-Storied Academic Building of Zillur Rahman Mohila College, Bhairab, Kishoreganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 16:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
17 September 2026 at 14:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
17 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321304
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.016.14.004.17.1463 dt:02-06-2026
- Package
- GD_200 College_Lift_02
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kishoreganj
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer Must submit with its e-Tender the following additional documents mentioned in TDS:
(a) Valid and Up-to-Date ISO-9001 Certificate of the Manufacturer;
(b) Manufacturer Authorization (or Dealership/Agencyship) Letter in (e-PG3-5) form of Proposed Brand GOODS (LIFT, Air Conditioner & AVR); [In case of Authorization letter
standard format can be downloaded from the Sec.6 of this tender]
(c) Confirmation Certificate of Warranty Period issued by the Manufacturer of Proposed Brand GOODS (LIFT, Air Conditioner & AVR);
(d) Minimum 20 Years of Spare Parts ,Supplying Assurance & After Sales Service Assurance Certificate Issued by the Manufacturer.
(e) After Sales Service Assurance Certificate issued by the Manufacturer/ Tenderer;
(f) Type Test Certificate for the Proposed Brand of Cables (within 05 years, years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP system) according to relevant
(g) Proposed Site visit report duly signed by the PE office.