Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1321303

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories at 6-Storied Academic Building of Kishoreganj Government Mohila College, Sadar, Kishoreganj.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 16:01

  3. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    1 September 2026 at 10:00

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    17 September 2026 at 14:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    17 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321303
Reference number
37.07.0000.016.14.004.17.1463 dt:02-06-2026
Package
GD_200 College_Lift_01
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Kishoreganj
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer Must submit with its e-Tender the following additional documents mentioned in TDS:

  2. (a) Valid and Up-to-Date ISO-9001 Certificate of the Manufacturer;

  3. (b) Manufacturer Authorization (or Dealership/Agencyship) Letter in (e-PG3-5) form of Proposed Brand GOODS (LIFT, Air Conditioner & AVR); [In case of Authorization letter

  4. standard format can be downloaded from the Sec.6 of this tender]

  5. (c) Confirmation Certificate of Warranty Period issued by the Manufacturer of Proposed Brand GOODS (LIFT, Air Conditioner & AVR);

  6. (d) Minimum 20 Years of Spare Parts ,Supplying Assurance & After Sales Service Assurance Certificate Issued by the Manufacturer.

  7. (e) After Sales Service Assurance Certificate issued by the Manufacturer/ Tenderer;

  8. (f) Type Test Certificate for the Proposed Brand of Cables (within 05 years, years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP system) according to relevant

  9. (g) Proposed Site visit report duly signed by the PE office.