Construction of 10-Storied Academic Cum Administrative Building (Multipurpose Building) With 10-Storied Foundation at Mymensingh Zilla School, Mymensingh.
Submission deadline
Closes in 22 days
22 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 20:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 20:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
21 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
22 September 2026 at 11:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
22 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321299
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.016.14.048.26.1550 dt. 16/08/2026
- Package
- e-Gp/EED/Zilla School/MYM/PW1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Mymensingh
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per ITT & TDS.