Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321281

Procurement Works for Pigging and Hydrostatic Test of 6''x1000 PSIG 26.32 KM Gas Transmission Pipeline from Rupganj Gas Field to Kamta Gas Field to Joydebpur CGS.

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 11:30

Published

27 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 13:42

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:15

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:24

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 21:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321281
Reference number
ROD/G/2026-27/01
Package
ROD/G/2026-27/01
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Gazipur
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Eligibility of Tenderer:-Procurement Works for Pigging and Hydrostatic Test of 6''x1000 PSIG 26.32 KM Gas Transmission Pipeline from Rupganj Gas Field to Kamta Gas Field to Joydebpur CGS

  2. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in Government / Semi-government / autonomous body or under any project financed/ invested by the foreign agencies as Prime Contractor/Sub Contractor/ Third Party shall be 05 (five) years. (Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper)

  3. The required specific experience shall be demonstrated in the work through the successful completion of 01 (one) no contract of construction or rehabiliation related work in transmission pipeline as 1.4 enlisted contractor under Petrobangla & its Companies over the last five (5) years, with a contract value of not less than BDT 40 (Forty) Lakh. The related evidences must be submitted along with the tender (Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper)

  4. The required average annual turnover of the Tenderer shall be greater than Tk. 100 (Hundred) lakh over the best 03 years from last 05 years.

Procurement Works for Pigging and Hydrostatic Test of 6''x1000 PSIG 26.32 KM Gas Transmission Pipeline from Rupganj Gas Field to Kamta Gas Field to Joydebpur CGS. · TenderUp