Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1321216

Washing

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 11:40

Published

23 August 2026 at 23:57

Ministry

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 23:57

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 08:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:33

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:28

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 10:20

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321216
Reference number
Washing-26-27
Package
2026-27-9
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Pabna
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 8,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All papers submitted with tender proposal must be updated, attested by 1st class gazette officer and signature of tenderer with date. Tenderer must submit following papers of his/her own.

  2. a. Passport size photo.

  3. b. Photocopy of National Identity card.

  4. c. Nationality certificate.

  5. d. Three sample signature in letterhead pad of self business organization.

  6. e. e-TIN certificate with income tax paid certificate for 2025-2026 Tax year with income tax fixation in rule detailed with authorized signature. No unfinished incomplete certificate is acceptable.

  7. f. 13-digit online VAT registration certificate.

  8. g. Photocopy of trade license updated up to 2025-2026 fiscal year mentioning Washing business.

  9. h. 1st class magistrate/Notary public should certify sole proprietorship of tenderer. In case of joint stock business agreement between shareholders, certificate of proprietorship and individual consent from all shareholders should be submitted.

  10. i. Bank solvency certificate from any listed bank

  11. j. Satisfactory supply certificate issued by facility head in official pad with issue no incase of Washing 3,80,000.00tk minimum supplying any Government health facility and corresponding work order should be submitted.

  12. k. Bank solvency certificate from any listed bank in case of Washing 3,80,000.00tk should be stay in account for at least 24 hours after any day of publishing the notice. Bank transaction report for last 3 months should be also submitted attested by corresponding bank authority.